Our Candidates

This list of links is being updated regularly.* (Last updated: 15-10-19)

*If you sit on an EDA board and manage a Twitter or Facebook account, or a website, for the candidate that is not listed here – or want to report an error – please contact us at: info@peoplespartyofcanada.ca.

Alberta - 34 seats        
Banff-Airdrie Nadine Wellwood Twitter Facebook Website
Battle River-Crowfoot David Michaud Twitter Facebook Website
Bow River Thomas Ikert Twitter Facebook Website
Calgary Centre Chevy Johnston Twitter Facebook Website
Calgary Confederation Colin Korol Twitter Facebook Website
Calgary Forest Lawn Dave Levesque Twitter Facebook Website
Calgary Heritage Stephanie Hoeppner Twitter Facebook Website
Calgary Midnapore Edward Gao Twitter Facebook Website
Calgary Nose Hill Kelly Lorencz Twitter Facebook Website
Calgary Rocky Ridge Tyler Poulin Twitter Facebook Website
Calgary Shepard Kyle Scott Twitter Facebook Website
Calgary Signal Hill Gordon Squire Twitter Facebook Website
Calgary Skyview Harry Dhillon Twitter Facebook Website
Edmonton Centre Paul Hookham Twitter Facebook Website
Edmonton Griesbach Barbara Nichols Twitter Facebook Website
Edmonton Manning Daniel Summers Twitter Facebook Website
Edmonton Mill Woods Annie Young Twitter Facebook Website
Edmonton Riverbend Kevin L. Morris Twitter Facebook Website
Edmonton Strathcona Ian Cameron Twitter Facebook Website
Edmonton West Matthew Armstrong Twitter Facebook Website
Edmonton-Wetaskiwin Neil Doell Twitter Facebook Website
Foothills Gregory Hession Twitter Facebook Website
Fort McMurray-Cold Lake Matthew Barrett Twitter Facebook Website
Grande Prairie-Mackenzie Doug G. Burchill Twitter Facebook Website
Lakeland Alain Houle Twitter Facebook Website
Lethbridge Grant Hepworth Twitter Facebook Website
Medicine Hat-Cardston-Warner Andrew Nelson Twitter Facebook Website
Peace River-Westlock John Schrader Twitter Facebook Website
Red Deer-Lacombe Laura Lynn Tyler Thompson Twitter Facebook Website
Red Deer-Mountain View Paul Mitchell Twitter Facebook Website
Sherwood Park-Fort Saskatchewan Darren Villetard Twitter Facebook Website
St. Albert-Edmonton Brigitte Cecelia Twitter Facebook Website
Sturgeon River-Parkland Tyler Beauchamp Twitter Facebook Website
Yellowhead Douglas Galavan Twitter Facebook Website
         
British Columbia - 42 seats        
Abbotsford James Duncan Twitter Facebook Website
Burnaby North-Seymour Rocky Dong Twitter Facebook Website
Burnaby South Al Rawdah Twitter Facebook Website
Cariboo-Prince George Jing Lan Yang Twitter Facebook Website
Central Okanagan-Similkameen-Nicola Allan G. Duncan Twitter Facebook Website
Chilliwack-Hope Rob Bogunovic Twitter Facebook Website
Cloverdale-Langley City Ian Kennedy Twitter Facebook Website
Coquitlam-Port Coquitlam Roland Spornicu Twitter Facebook Website
Courtenay-Alberni   Twitter Facebook Website
Cowichan-Malahat-Langford Rhonda Chen Twitter Facebook Website
Delta Angelina Ireland Twitter Facebook Website
Esquimalt-Saanich-Sooke Jeremy Gustafson Twitter Facebook Website
Fleetwood-Port Kells Mike Poulin Twitter Facebook Website
Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo Kenneth Finlayson Twitter Facebook Website
Kelowna-Lake Country John Barr Twitter Facebook Website
Kootenay-Columbia Rick Stewart Twitter Facebook Website
Langley-Aldergrove Natalie DiPietra Twitter Facebook Website
Mission-Matsqui-Fraser Canyon Julius "Nick" Csaszar Twitter Facebook Website
Nanaimo-Ladysmith Jennifer Clarke Twitter Facebook Website
New Westminster-Burnaby Hansen Ginn Twitter Facebook Website
North Island-Powell River Brian Rundle Twitter Facebook Website
North Okanagan-Shuswap Kyle Delfing Twitter Facebook Website
North Vancouver Azmairnin Jadavji Twitter Facebook Website
Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge Bryton Cherrier Twitter Facebook Website
Port Moody-Coquitlam Jayson Chabot Twitter Facebook Website
Prince George-Peace River-Northern Rockies Ron Vaillant Twitter Facebook Website
Richmond Centre Ivan Pak Twitter Facebook Website
Saanich-Gulf Islands Ron Broda Twitter Facebook Website
Skeena-Bulkley Valley Jody Craven Twitter Facebook Website
South Okanagan-West Kootenay Sean Taylor Twitter Facebook Website
South Surrey-White Rock Joel Poulin Twitter Facebook Website
Steveston-Richmond East   Twitter Facebook Website
Surrey Centre Jaswinder Singh Dilawari Twitter Facebook Website
Surrey-Newton Holly Verchere Twitter Facebook Website
Vancouver Centre Louise A. Kierans Twitter Facebook Website
Vancouver East Karin Litzcke Twitter Facebook Website
Vancouver Granville Naomi Chocyk Twitter Facebook Website
Vancouver Kingsway Ian Torn Twitter Facebook Website
Vancouver Quadra Sandra Filosof-Schipper Twitter Facebook Website
Vancouver South Alain Deng Twitter Facebook Website
Victoria Alyson Culbert Twitter Facebook Website
West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country Robert Bebb Twitter Facebook Website
         
Manitoba - 14 seats        
Brandon-Souris Rob Lussier Twitter Facebook Website
Charleswood-St. James-Assiniboia-Headingley Steven Fletcher Twitter Facebook Website
Churchill-Keewatinook Aski Kenneth M. Klyne Twitter Facebook Website
Dauphin-Swan River-Neepawa Frank Godon Twitter Facebook Website
Elmwood-Transcona Noel Gautron Twitter Facebook Website
Kildonan-St. Paul Martin W. Deck Twitter Facebook Website
Portage-Lisgar Aaron Archer Twitter Facebook Website
Provencher Wayne Sturby Twitter Facebook Website
Saint Boniface-Saint Vital Adam McAllister Twitter Facebook Website
Selkirk-Interlake-Eastman Ian Kathwaroon Twitter Facebook Website
Winnipeg Centre Yogi Henderson Twitter Facebook Website
Winnipeg North   Twitter Facebook Website
Winnipeg South Mirwais Nasiri Twitter Facebook Website
Winnipeg South Centre Jane MacDiarmid Twitter Facebook Website
         
New Brunswick - 10 seats        
Acadie-Bathurst   Twitter Facebook Website
Beauséjour Pastor Nancy Mercier Twitter Facebook Website
Fredericton Jason Paull Twitter Facebook Website
Fundy Royal Rudolf Neumayer Twitter Facebook Website
Madawaska-Restigouche   Twitter Facebook Website
Miramichi-Grand Lake Ron Nowlan Twitter Facebook Website
Moncton-Riverview-Dieppe Stephen Driver Twitter Facebook Website
New Brunswick Southwest Meryl Sarty Twitter Facebook Website
Saint John-Rothesay Adam J. C. Salesse Twitter Facebook Website
Tobique-Mactaquac Dominic Guay Twitter Facebook Website
         
Newfoundland and Labrador - 7 seats        
Avalon   Twitter Facebook Website
Bonavista-Burin-Trinity   Twitter Facebook Website
Coast of Bays-Central-Notre Dame   Twitter Facebook Website
Labrador   Twitter Facebook Website
Long Range Mountains   Twitter Facebook Website
St. John's East   Twitter Facebook Website
St. John's South-Mount Pearl Ben Ruckpaul Twitter Facebook Website
         
Northwest Territories - 1 seat        
Northwest Territories Luke Quinlan Twitter Facebook Website
         
Nova Scotia - 11 seats        
Cape Breton-Canso Billy Joyce Twitter Facebook Website
Central Nova Al Muir Twitter Facebook Website
Cumberland-Colchester William J. Archer Twitter Facebook Website
Dartmouth-Cole Harbour Michelle A. M. Lindsay Twitter Instagram Website
Halifax Duncan McGenn Twitter Facebook Website
Halifax West   Twitter Facebook Website
Kings-Hants Matthew Southall Twitter Facebook Website
Sackville-Preston-Chezzetcook Sybil Hogg Twitter Facebook Website
South Shore-St. Margarets Robert Monk Twitter Facebook Website
Sydney-Victoria   Twitter Facebook Website
West Nova   Twitter Facebook Website
         
Nunavut - 1 seat        
Nunavut   Twitter Facebook Website
         
Ontario - 121 seats        
Ajax Susanna Russo Twitter Facebook Website
Algoma-Manitoulin-Kapuskasing Dave DeLisle Twitter Facebook Website
Aurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill Priya Patil Twitter Facebook Website
Barrie-Innisfil Stephanie Robinson Twitter Facebook Website
Barrie-Springwater-Oro-Medonte David Patterson Twitter Facebook Website
Bay of Quinte Paul Bordonaro Twitter Facebook Website
Beaches-East York Deborah McKenzie Twitter Facebook Website
Brampton Centre Baljit Singh Bawa Twitter Facebook Website
Brampton East Gaurav Walia Twitter Facebook Website
Brampton North Keith Frazer Twitter Facebook Website
Brampton South Rajwinder Ghuman Twitter Facebook Website
Brampton West Roger Sampson Twitter Facebook Website
Brantford-Brant Dave Wrobel Twitter Facebook Website
Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound Bill Townsend Twitter Facebook Website
Burlington Peter Smetana Twitter Facebook Website
Cambridge Dr. David M. Haskell Twitter YouTube Website
Carleton Alain Musende Twitter Facebook Website
Chatham-Kent-Leamington John Balagtas Twitter Facebook Website
Davenport Francesco Ciardullo Twitter Facebook Website
Don Valley East John Hendry Twitter Facebook Website
Don Valley North Jay Sobel Twitter Facebook Website
Don Valley West Ian Prittie Twitter Facebook Website
Dufferin-Caledon Chad Ransom Twitter Facebook Website
Durham Brenda Virtue Twitter Facebook Website
Eglinton-Lawrence Michael Staffieri Twitter Facebook Website
Elgin-Middlesex-London Donald Helkaa Twitter Facebook Website
Essex William Capes Twitter Facebook Website
Etobicoke Centre Nicholas Serdiuk Twitter Facebook Website
Etobicoke-Lakeshore Jude Sulejmani Twitter Facebook Website
Etobicoke North Renata Ford Twitter Facebook Website
Flamborough-Glanbrook David J. Tilden Twitter YouTube Website
Glengarry-Prescott-Russell Jean-Jacques Desgranges Twitter Facebook Website
Guelph Mark K. Paralovos Twitter YouTube Website
Haldimand-Norfolk Robert Forbes Twitter Facebook Website
Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock Eugene C. Balfour Twitter Facebook Website
Hamilton Centre Melina Mamone Twitter Facebook Website
Hamilton East-Stoney Creek Charles Crocker Twitter Facebook Website
Hamilton Mountain Trevor Marshall Lee Twitter Facebook Website
Hamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas Daniel Ricottone Twitter Facebook Website
Hastings-Lennox and Addington Adam Gray Twitter Facebook Website
Humber River-Black Creek Ania Krosinska Twitter Facebook Website
Huron-Bruce Kevin M. Klerks Twitter Facebook Website
Kanata-Carleton Scott Miller Twitter Facebook Website
Kenora Michael Di Pasquale Twitter Facebook Website
King-Vaughan Anton Strgacic Twitter Facebook Website
Kingston and the Islands Andrew F. Brooke Twitter Facebook Website
Kitchener Centre Patrick Bernier Twitter Facebook Website
Kitchener-Conestoga Koltyn Wallar Twitter Facebook Website
Kitchener South-Hespeler Joseph Todd Twitter Facebook Website
Lambton-Kent-Middlesex Bria Lee Atkins Twitter Facebook Website
Lanark-Frontenac-Kingston Matthew Barton Twitter Facebook Website
Leeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes Evan Hindle Twitter Facebook Website
London-Fanshawe Bela Kosoian Twitter Facebook Website
London North Centre Dr. Salim Mansur Twitter Facebook Website
London West Michael McMullen Twitter Facebook Website
Markham-Stouffville Jeremy Lin Twitter Facebook Website
Markham-Thornhill Peter Remedios Twitter Facebook Website
Markham-Unionville Sarah Chung Twitter Facebook Website
Milton Percy Dastur Twitter Facebook Website
Mississauga Centre David Micalef Twitter Facebook Website
Mississauga East-Cooksville Syed Rizvi Twitter Facebook Website
Mississauga-Erin Mills Hazar Alsabagh Twitter Facebook Website
Mississauga-Lakeshore Eugen Vizitiu Twitter Facebook Website
Mississauga-Malton Sheik Tahir Gora Twitter Facebook Website
Mississauga-Streetsville Thomas McIver Twitter Facebook Website
Nepean Azim Hooda Twitter Facebook Website
Newmarket-Aurora Andrew McCaughtrie Twitter Facebook Website
Niagara Centre Andrew Sainz-Nieto Twitter Facebook Website
Niagara Falls Alex Taylor Twitter Facebook Website
Niagara West Miles Morton Twitter Facebook Website
Nickel Belt Mikko Paavola Twitter Facebook Website
Nipissing-Timiskaming Mark King Twitter Facebook Website
Northumberland-Peterborough South Frank Vaughan Twitter Facebook Website
Oakville JD Meaney Twitter Facebook Website
Oakville North-Burlington Gilbert Jubinville Twitter Facebook Website
Orléans Roger Saint-Fleur Twitter Facebook Website
Oshawa Eric Mackenzie Twitter Facebook Website
Ottawa Centre Merylee Sevilla Twitter Facebook Website
Ottawa South Rodrigo Bolanos Twitter Facebook Website
Ottawa-Vanier Paul Durst Twitter Facebook Website
Ottawa West-Nepean Serge Guevorkian Twitter Facebook Website
Oxford Wendy Martin Twitter Facebook Website
Parkdale-High Park Gregory Wycliffe Twitter Facebook Website
Parry Sound-Muskoka   Twitter Facebook Website
Perth-Wellington Roger Fuhr Twitter Facebook Website
Peterborough-Kawartha Alexander Murphy Twitter Facebook Website
Pickering-Uxbridge Corneliu Chisu Twitter Facebook Website
Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke David Ainsworth Twitter Facebook Website
Richmond Hill Igor D. Tvorogov Twitter Facebook Website
St. Catharines Allan deRoo Twitter Facebook Website
Sarnia-Lambton Brian Everaert Twitter Facebook Website
Sault Ste. Marie Amy Zuccato Twitter Facebook Website
Scarborough-Agincourt Anthony Internicola Twitter Facebook Website
Scarborough Centre Jeremiah Vijeyaratnam Twitter Facebook Website
Scarborough-Guildwood Jigna Jani Twitter Facebook Website
Scarborough North Jude Guerrier Twitter Facebook Website
Scarborough-Rouge Park Dilano Sally Twitter Facebook Website
Scarborough Southwest Italo Eratostene Twitter Facebook Website
Simcoe-Grey Richard Sommer Twitter Facebook Website
Simcoe North Stephen Makk Twitter Facebook Website
Spadina-Fort York Robert Stewart Twitter Facebook Website
Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry Sabile Trimm Twitter Facebook Website
Sudbury Sean Paterson Twitter Facebook Website
Thornhill   Twitter Facebook Website
Thunder Bay-Rainy River Andrew Hartnell Twitter Facebook Website
Thunder Bay-Superior North Youssef Khanjari Twitter Facebook Website
Timmins-James Bay Renaud Roy Twitter Facebook Website
Toronto Centre   Twitter Facebook Website
Toronto-Danforth Tara Dos Remedios Twitter Facebook Website
Toronto-St. Paul's John Kellen Twitter Facebook Website
University-Rosedale Aran Lockwood Twitter Facebook Website
Vaughan-Woodbridge Domenic Montesano Twitter Facebook Website
Waterloo Erika Traub Twitter Facebook Website
Wellington-Halton Hills Sylvain Carle Twitter Facebook Website
Whitby Mirko Pejic Twitter Facebook Website
Willowdale Richard Hillier Twitter Facebook Website
Windsor-Tecumseh Daniel Burr Twitter Facebook Website
Windsor West Darryl Burrell Twitter Facebook Website
York Centre   Twitter Facebook Website
York-Simcoe Michael Lotter Twitter Facebook Website
York South-Weston Gerard Racine Twitter Facebook Website
         
Prince Edward Island - 4 seats        
Cardigan   Twitter Facebook Website
Charlottetown   Twitter Facebook Website
Egmont   Twitter Facebook Website
Malpeque   Twitter Facebook Website
         
Quebec - 78 seats        
Abitibi-Baie-James-Nunavik-Eeyou Guillaume Lanouette Twitter Facebook Website
Abitibi-Témiscamingue Jacques Girard Twitter Facebook Website
Ahuntsic-Cartierville Raymond Ayas Twitter Facebook Website
Alfred-Pellan Matthieu Couture Twitter Facebook Website
Argenteuil-La Petite-Nation Sherwin Edwards Twitter Facebook Website
Avignon-La Mitis-Matane-Matapédia Éric Barnabé Twitter Facebook Website
Beauce Maxime Bernier Twitter Facebook Website
Beauport-Côte-de-Beaupré-Île d'Orléans-Charlevoix Jean-Claude Parent Jr. Twitter Facebook Website
Beauport-Limoilou Alicia Bédard Twitter Facebook Website
Bécancour-Nicolet-Saurel Richard Synnott Twitter Facebook Website
Bellechasse-Les Etchemins-Lévis Marc Johnston Twitter Facebook Website
Beloeil-Chambly Chloé Bernard Twitter Facebook Website
Berthier-Maskinongé Luc Massé Twitter Facebook Website
Bourassa Louis Léger Twitter Facebook Website
Brome-Missisquoi François Poulin Twitter Facebook Website
Brossard-Saint-Lambert Sam Nassif Twitter Facebook Website
Charlesbourg-Haute-Saint-Charles Joey Pronovost Twitter Facebook Website
Châteauguay-Lacolle Jeff Benoit Twitter Facebook Website
Chicoutimi-Le Fjord Jimmy Voyer Twitter Facebook Website
Compton-Stanstead Paul Reed Twitter Facebook Website
Dorval-Lachine-LaSalle Arash Torbati Twitter Facebook Website
Drummond Steeve Paquet Twitter Facebook Website
Gaspésie-Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Éric Hébert Twitter Facebook Website
Gatineau Mario-Roberto Lam Twitter Facebook Website
Hochelaga Stepan Balatsko Twitter Facebook Website
Honoré-Mercier Patrick St-Onge Twitter Facebook Website
Hull-Aylmer Rowen Tanguay Twitter Facebook Website
Joliette Sylvain Prescott Twitter Facebook Website
Jonquière Sylvie Théodore Twitter Facebook Website
La Pointe-de-l'Île Randy Manseau Twitter Facebook Website
La Prairie Gregory Yablunovsky Twitter Facebook Website
Lac-Saint-Jean Dany Boudreault Twitter Facebook Website
Lac-Saint-Louis Gary Charles Twitter Facebook Website
LaSalle-Émard-Verdun Daniel Turgeon Twitter Facebook Website
Laurentides-Labelle Richard Evanko Twitter Facebook Website
Laurier-Sainte-Marie Christine Bui Twitter Facebook Website
Laval-Les Îles Marie-Louise Beauchamp Twitter Facebook Website
Lévis-Lotbinière Marc Fontaine Twitter Facebook Website
Longueuil-Charles-LeMoyne Henri Cousineau Twitter Facebook Website
Longueuil-Saint-Hubert Ellen Comeau Twitter Facebook Website
Louis-Hébert Daniel Brisson Twitter Facebook Website
Louis-Saint-Laurent Guillaume Labonté-Côté Twitter Facebook Website
Manicouagan Gabriel Côté Twitter Facebook Website
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Émilio Migliozzi Twitter Facebook Website
Mégantic-L'Érable Marie-Claude Lauzier Twitter Facebook Website
Mirabel Christian Montpetit Twitter Facebook Website
Montarville Julie Lavallée Twitter Facebook Website
Montcalm Hugo Clenin Twitter Facebook Website
Montmagny-L'Islet-Kamouraska-Rivière-du-Loup Serge Haché Twitter Facebook Website
Mount Royal Zachary Lozoff Twitter Facebook Website
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce-Westmount André Valiquette Twitter Facebook Website
Outremont Sabin Levesque Twitter Facebook Website
Papineau Mark Sibthorpe Twitter Facebook Website
Pierre-Boucher-Les Patriotes-Verchères Clifford Albert Twitter Facebook Website
Pierrefonds-Dollard Lee Weishar Twitter Facebook Website
Pontiac Mario Belec Twitter Facebook Website
Portneuf-Jacques-Cartier Luca Abbatiello Twitter Facebook Website
Québec Bruno Dabiré Twitter Facebook Website
Repentigny Samuel Saint-Laurent Twitter Facebook Website
Richmond-Arthabaska Jean Landry Twitter Facebook Website
Rimouski-Neigette-Témiscouata-Les Basques Pierre Lacombe Twitter Facebook Website
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Hans Roker Jr. Twitter Facebook Website
Rivière-du-Nord Normand Michaud Twitter Facebook Website
Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie Bobby Pellerin Twitter Facebook Website
Saint-Hyacinthe-Bagot Jean-François Bélanger Twitter Facebook Website
Saint-Jean Marc Hivon Twitter Facebook Website
Saint-Laurent Christopher Mikus Twitter Facebook Website
Saint-Léonard-Saint-Michel Tina Di Serio Twitter Facebook Website
Saint-Maurice-Champlain Julie Déziel Twitter Facebook Website
Salaberry-Suroît Alain Savard Twitter Facebook Website
Shefford Mariam Sabbagh Twitter Facebook Website
Sherbrooke   Twitter Facebook Website
Terrebonne Jeffrey Barnes Twitter Facebook Website
Thérèse-De Blainville Désiré Mounanga Twitter Facebook Website
Trois-Rivières Marc-André Gingras Twitter Facebook Website
Vaudreuil-Soulanges Kaylin Tam Twitter Facebook Website
Ville-Marie-Le Sud-Ouest-Île-des-Soeurs Jean Langlais Twitter Facebook Website
Vimy Suzanne Brunelle Twitter Facebook Website
         
Saskatchewan - 14 seats        
Battlefords-Lloydminster Jason MacInnis Twitter Facebook Website
Carlton Trail-Eagle Creek Cody Payant Twitter Facebook Website
Cypress Hills-Grasslands Lee Andrew Harding Twitter Facebook Website
Desnethé-Missinippi-Churchill River Jerome Perrault Twitter Facebook Website
Moose Jaw-Lake Centre-Lanigan Chey Craik Twitter Facebook Website
Prince Albert Kelly Day Twitter YouTube Website
Regina-Lewvan Trevor Wowk Twitter Facebook Website
Regina-Qu'Appelle Tracey Sparrowhawk Twitter Facebook Website
Regina-Wascana Mario Milanovski Twitter Facebook Website
Saskatoon-Grasswood Mark Friesen Twitter YouTube Website
Saskatoon-University Guto Penteado Twitter Facebook Website
Saskatoon West Isaac J. Hayes Twitter Facebook Website
Souris-Moose Mountain Phillip Zajac Twitter Facebook Website
Yorkton-Melville Ryan Schultz Twitter Facebook Website
         
Yukon - 1 seat        
Yukon Joseph Zelezny Twitter Facebook Website
homeitem

Sign up to our Free Newsletter

Not a member of the People's Party of Canada? You can still sign up to receive our newsletter!

(PPC members don't need to sign up; they automatically receive it.)

People's Party of Canada